top of page
Handmade
  •   100g Pure Raw Purple Gromwell Root Extract.

    Latin Name: Lithospermum erythrorhizon Sieb. et Zucc.

    Active Ingredients: Shikonin, Alkannin

    Common Names: Comfrey Root / Purple Gromwell / Red Gromwell / Red-root Gromwell / Redroot Lithospermum / Zǐcǎo / Jichi / Murasaki

    The dried root of Lithospermum erythrorhizon is a Chinese herbal medicine with various antiviral and biological activities. It has also been used as a natural colourant in textile, food and cosmetic industries for centuries.

    dispatched from the UK

Purple Gromwell Root Extract Powder. Natural dye. Lithospermum Erythrorhizon.

35,00 €Price
VAT Included
    bottom of page